1.40.655 Fixes.

Discuss almost anything and everything.

Moderator: Moderators

61 Sat Apr 02, 2011 8:46 am

Plasmatic wrote:I'd use it, drives me nuts when I try to refresh server and it crashes,


It drives me nuts too, and it happens multiple times daily for me, as well as other users. It's probably the biggest error that hear people talk about with 1.40.
DaJ4ck3L
Crow{OZ}
 
Posts: 118

62 Sat Apr 02, 2011 1:30 pm

Thankfully andrew can sleep at night knowing that 1.40.655 was leaked. Heaven forbid there's a couple issues with the client. andrew deserves like a thousand perfect pussies at his doorstep for what he's done.
NoFiXette
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 2425

63 Sat Apr 02, 2011 1:41 pm

what if he's gay! :wink:
User avatar
Anubis
=A cantora floribella=
 
Posts: 6896

64 Sat Apr 02, 2011 3:07 pm

he he well u know the answer to that :) he deserves everything in life for providing us with an amazing piece of artwork. a masterpiece. a picasso.
NoFiXette
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 2425

65 Sat Apr 02, 2011 6:48 pm

140 runs real nice.
Blakhart
The ultimate Iowigger!
 
Posts: 1615

66 Sun Apr 03, 2011 1:53 am

NoFiXette wrote:he he well u know the answer to that :) he deserves everything in life for providing us with an amazing piece of artwork. a masterpiece. a picasso.

:lol:
User avatar
C--
Sorry....
 
Posts: 3299

67 Sun Apr 03, 2011 10:12 am

:cat:
User avatar
Anubis
=A cantora floribella=
 
Posts: 6896

68 Mon Apr 04, 2011 7:55 am

Is there a stand alone fps and ping hud available for 140??!!?????

stand alone meaning no other scripts or packs needed
Blakhart
The ultimate Iowigger!
 
Posts: 1615

69 Wed Apr 06, 2011 8:30 am

Blakhart wrote:Is there a stand alone fps and ping hud available for 140??!!?????

stand alone meaning no other scripts or packs needed


FPS Hud Here.
DaJ4ck3L
Crow{OZ}
 
Posts: 118

70 Wed Apr 06, 2011 9:00 am

Thanks!
Blakhart
The ultimate Iowigger!
 
Posts: 1615

71 Wed Apr 06, 2011 9:12 am

Code: Select all
// 1.40 stuff hud
Quimica
Call me Mr. Picky.
 
Posts: 1333

72 Wed Apr 06, 2011 12:14 pm

lol
User avatar
Anubis
=A cantora floribella=
 
Posts: 6896

73 Wed Apr 06, 2011 12:39 pm

Update!

Fixed some more syntax errors and re uploaded.
Open the console once you unzip and run tribes, it should look like this.
Image
User avatar
Plasmatic
Lead Developer
Lead Developer
 
Posts: 8375

74 Wed Apr 06, 2011 4:23 pm

:shock: How did you make that echo happen?!

That is the best fix in the history of fixes :)
User avatar
C--
Sorry....
 
Posts: 3299

75 Wed Apr 06, 2011 11:05 pm

C-- wrote::shock: How did you make that echo happen?!

That is the best fix in the history of fixes :)



:stab:
Quimica
Call me Mr. Picky.
 
Posts: 1333

76 Wed Apr 06, 2011 11:16 pm

I bet it's just a file that echo's that note.. But that's the only thing the file does... Yup... That must be it.
Perrinoia
Suggestion bot 10,000
 
Posts: 11185

77 Thu Apr 07, 2011 3:18 am

Quimica...
User avatar
C--
Sorry....
 
Posts: 3299

78 Thu Apr 07, 2011 5:51 am

:stab:
User avatar
Plasmatic
Lead Developer
Lead Developer
 
Posts: 8375

79 Thu Apr 07, 2011 8:36 am

Hey C-- you should ask coding questions in the coders hangout. Someone there might tell you how to make an echo appear in the console.
Quimica
Call me Mr. Picky.
 
Posts: 1333

80 Thu Apr 07, 2011 9:19 am

:cat:
User avatar
C--
Sorry....
 
Posts: 3299

PreviousNext

Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron